moisav (moisav) wrote,
moisav
moisav

Астрономия быстрого реагирования...

Начало осени - традиционное время конференций  в нашей обсерватории, золотая осень же....
Вот только закончились магнитные звезды, как в понедельник новая. Причем даже меня уговорили в последний момент выступить, хотя тема не моя, но все есть что сказать по делу:

International Conference
The multi-messenger astronomy:
gamma-ray bursts, search for electromagnetic counterparts to neutrino events and gravitational waves
7-14 October 2018.     Nizhnij Arkhyz (SAO) and Terskol (BNO)



Monday, October 8.


8:15 - 9:00 Registration
9:00 - 9:10 The Conference opening (V.V. Vlasyuk, V.V. Sokolov)
  Section: Multimessenger, neutrino, gamma and gravitation astronomy
    Chairman: Sokolov V.V.
09:10 - 09:40 V.V. VLASYUK and V.V. Sokolov (SAO RAS).
Multi-messenger astronomy: the alert observations of gamma-ray bursts afterglows, supernovae and search for optical counterparts to neutrino events and gravitational waves
09:40 - 10:10 S. FABRIKA, G. Valyavin, A. Valeev, V. Vlasyuk, Yu. Balega, V. Sasyuk (KFU), S. Bondar (RPC-PCI), I. Romanyuk, T. Fatkhullin, E. Emelianov, V. Sinyansky, A. Marukhno, P. Radchenko (SAO RAS).
New robotic telescopes at SAO RAS.
10:10 - 10:40 Bisikalo D.V., SAVANOV I.S., Shugarov A.S. (INASAN, Moscow).
The network of of wide-angle telescopes of INASAN
10:40 - 11:00
          Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Shashi Bhushan Pandey (Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences ARIES, India).
The 3.6m DOT and study of energetic cosmic transients. (Via Internet)
11:30 - 12:00 Lorenzo Amati (Istituto di astrofisica spaziale e fisica cosmica INAF - IASF Bologna, Italy).
The Transient High-Energy Sky and Early Universe Surveyor (THESEUS) (Via Internet)
12:00 - 12:30 R.V. NOVOSELTSEVA, M.M. Boliev, I.M. Dzaparova, M.M Kochkarov, A.N. Kurenya, Yu. F. Novoseltsev, V.B. Petkov, P.S.Striganov, A.F. Yanin (INR RAS, BNO).
A search for neutrino bursts in the Galaxy at the Baksan Underground Scintillation Telescope; 38 years of exposure
12:30 - 14:00           Lunch break
14:00   Chairman: Vlasyuk V.V.
14:00 - 14:30 A.J.Castro-Tirado (Instituto de Astrofisica de Andalucia IAA-CSIC, Granada, Spain).
The monitoring of gamma-ray burst afterglows and search for optical counterparts to neutrino events and gravitational wave signals. (Via Internet)
14:30 - 15:00 Mimoza HAFIZI, Lindita Hamolli (Department of Physics, Tirana University, Albania).
THESEUS as a probe for exoplanet population in other galaxies
15:00 - 15:30 TRUSHKIN S. A., Fabrika S., Tsybulev P., Nizhelskij N.A., Bursov N. N. (SAO RAS; KFU, Kazan).
Search of fast radio bursts. The first year of the blind survey at 4.7 GHz with RATAN radio telescope
15:30 - 16 :00           Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30 Jacek Szabelski (National Center for Nuclear Research, Lodz, Poland).
Multi-messenger capabilities of EUSO-like telescopes
16:30 - 17:00 TSVETKOVA A., D. Frederiks, D. Svinkin, S. Golenetskii, A. Lysenko, M. Ulanov, R. Aptekar (Ioffe Institute, StPetersburg).
Konus-Wind observations of gamma-ray bursts with known redshifts
17:00 - 17:30 ULANOV M.V., Aptekar R.L., Golenetskii, S.V., Frederiks D.D., Svinkin D.S. (Ioffe Institute, StPetersburg).
The Helikon-I and Konus-UF gamma-ray burst experiments


Tuesday, October 9.


09:00   Chairman: Savanov I.S.
09:00 - 09:30 N.V. OREKHOVA4, G.M. Beskin1,2, S.V. Karpov1,2,6, A.V. Biryukov3,2, S.F. Bondar4, E.A. Ivanov4, E.V. Katkova4, A.V. Perkov4, and V.V. Sasyuk2,5 (1SAO RAS; 2KFU, Kazan; 3SAI MSU; 4Open Joint-stock Company “Research-and-Production Corporation Precision Systems and Instruments”, “Arkhyz” Optical Observation Station, Nizhnii Arkhyz; 5“Parallax” Limited Liability Company, Kazan; 6CEICO, Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Republik).
Search and study of optical transients with MiniMegaTORTORA.
09:30 - 10:00 NALIVKIN M.A., Shugarov A. (INASAN, Moscow).
A multi-aperture survey telescope for the INF project
10:00 - 10:30 NAROENKOV S.A., Nalivkin M.A. (INASAN, Moscow).
The robotic telescope of INASAN
10:30 - 11 :00           Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Wang Xiang-Gao (Guangxi University, Nanning, Guangxi, China).
Gamma-ray Burst Afterglow and GRBs Observing Plan
11:30 - 12:00 Zhang Jin ( National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China).
Radiation Properties of the Jets in AGNs: from the Core to Extended Regions
12:00 - 12:30 Liang Enwei (Center for Astrophysics and Space Sciences, Guangxi University, Nanning, China).
Magnetar as Central Engine of Gamma-Ray Bursts: Central Engine-Jet Connection, Wind-Jet Energy Partition, and Origin of Some Ultra-Long Bursts
12:30 - 13:00 Xin Liping (CAS Key Laboratory of Space Astronomy and Technology, National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China).
The observations of GRB afterglows and the plan to search for optical counterparts of gravitational wave.
13:00 - 14:00           Lunch break .
14:00   Chairman: Fabrika S.N.
14:00 - 14:30 Volnova A. (IKI RAS, Moscow).
GRB 171205A / SN 2017 iuk: observations and modelling of the multi-colour light curve of the second-closest GRB-related supernova
14:30 - 15:00 Fatkhullin T.A., MOSKVITIN A.S., (SAO RAS).
The multi-messenger monitoring of supernovae with the 6-meter telescope of SAO RAS
15:00 - 15:30 Sergeev A.V. (Terskol Branch of INASAN RAS).
The photometer for detection of ultra-high-frequency variability at deficiency of quanta.
15:30 - 16:00           Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30 Matwey V. KORNILOV, M.V. Pruzhinskaya, K.L. Malanchev, E.E.O. Ishida, F. Mondon, A.A. Volnova, V.S. Korolev (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University).
Machine learning techniques for analysis of photometric data from the Open Supernova catalog
16:30   Poster session
Chairman: Moskvitin A.S.
16:30 - 16:40 KOVALEV Yu.A., Kardashev N.S., Kovalev Y.Y., Zhekanis G.V., Sotnikova Yu.V., Nizhelsky N.A., Tsibulev P.G., Erkenov A.К., Bursov N.N. (Astro Space Center, LPI RAS, Moscow; SAO RAS).
RATAN-600 reveals the neutrino association B0506+056 as a typical variable quasar on the basis of 20-years monitoring of its radio spectrum (Poster)
16:40 - 16:50 Z. Debicki, K. JEDRZEJCZAK, M. Kasztelan, W. Marsza l,J. Orzechowski J. Szabelski, P. Tokarski (National Center for Nuclear Research, Astrophysics Division in Lodz, Poland).
Measurements of thermal neutron flux in underground laboratories, a standard proposal for the BSUIN project (Poster)
16:50 - 17:00 P. Jalas1, V. Isoherranen1, J. Joutsenvaara1, E.-R Niinikoski1, R. Heikkila1, T. Makkonen1, H. Ahola2, P. Aro2, T. Vuorela2, J. Kisiel3, K. Karpa3, K. Szkilniarz3, M. Laaksoharju4, M. Ohlsson4, W. Pytel5, D. Horner6, H. Mischo6, R. Giese7, K. Jaksch7, V. Mockus8, T. Valys8, K.Jedrzejczak9, M. KASZTELAN9, J. Szabelski9, V. Gostilo10, V. Shekov11, A. Stepanov12, T. Lindborg13, V. Karu14, A. Paat14 (1University of Oulu; 2Oulu University of Applied Sciences, Oulu, Finland; 3 University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland; 4Swedish Nuclear Fuel and Waste Management Co., Stockholm, Sweden; 5KGHM S.A., Research development center Cuprum, Wroclaw, Poland; 6TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Freiberg, Germany; 7German Research Centre for Geosciences, Potsdam, Germany; 8Vilnius University, Vilnius, Lithuania; 9National Center for Nuclear Research, Astrophysics Division in Lodz, Poland; 10Baltic ScientiIfic instruments, Riga, Latvia; 11Karelian Research Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Petrozavodsk, Russia; 12Khlopin Institute, St Petersburg, Russia; 13Sotkamo Silver AB, Stockholm, Sweden; 14Tallinn University of Technology, Department of Geology, Tallinn, Estonia).
BSUIN - Baltic Sea Underground Innovation Network (Poster)
17:00 - 17:10 BALAKINA E.A., Pruzhinskaya M.V., Moskvitin A.S. (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University; SAO RAS).
Optical Photometry and Modeling of the Type IIb Supernova 2017gpn (Poster)
17:10 - 17:20 AVAKYAN A.L., Malanchev K., Lipunova G. (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University).
Accretion disk wind influence on the evolution of LMXB outburst (Poster)
17:20 - 17:30 TAVLEEV A.S., Malanchev K., Lipunova G. (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University).
Vertical structure of accretion disks in LMXB (Poster)
17:30 - 17:40 Gorbunov I.A. (Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Moscow University).
Test of modified gravitational theories in PSR J1903+0327.
17:40 - 17:50 BULYGINA A.Ya., Shlyapnikov A.A. (KFU, Kazan; CrAO RAS).
The study of gamma-ray burst areas in Crimean Astrophysical Observatory. The database.
17:50 - 18:30           Discussion


Wednesday, October 10


9:00     Section: Gamma-ray and neutrino astronomy
   Chairman: Kazalov V.V.
09:00 - 09:30 Sinev V.V. (INR RAS, Moscow).
Solar CNO neutrinos or terrestrial 40K antineutrinos?
9:30 - 10:00 V.B. Petkov (BNO INR RAS).
The multi-messenger astronomy: experiments in the Baksan Neutrino Observatory.
10:00 - 10:30 Z.A. Akhmatov5, Yu.M. Gavrilyuk1, A.V. Derbin2, I.S. Drachnev2, A.M. GANGAPSHEV1,5, V.V. Kazalov1, V.V. Kobychev4, V.V. Kuz'minov1, V.N. Muratova2, S.I. Panasenko3, S.S. Ratkevich3, D.A. Tekueva1, E.V. Unzhakov2, A.Kh. Khokonov1,5 and S.P. Yakimenko1 (1INR RAS, Moscow; 2Kurchatov Institute, StPetersburg; 3Kharkiv National University, Ukraine; 4INR NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine; 5Kabardino-Balkarian State University, Nalchik).
Recent results of search for hadronic axions at BNO.
10:30 - 10:45           Coffee break
10:45 - 13:00      Excursion to the 6-meter telescope BTA
13:00 - 14:00           Lunch break .
14:00   Chairman: Gangapshev A.M.
14:00 - 14:30 E.N.Alexeev, Yu.M.Gavrilyuk, A.M.Gangapshev, A.M.Gezhaev, V.V.Kazalov, V.V.KUZ'MINOV, S.I.Panasenko, S.S.Ratkevich (INR RAS, Moscow).
Results of three years search for the 213Po half-life variations
14:30 - 15:00 KOCHKAROV M. M.1, Boliev M. M.1, Dzaparova I. M.1,2, Novoseltsev Yu. F.1, Novoseltseva R. V.1, Petkov V. B.1,2, Yanin A. F.1 (1INR RAS, BNO; 2INASAN, Moscow).
Fast neutrons in the Baksan Underground Scintillation Telescope: the background for core-collapse supernova searches.
15:00 - 15:30 V.S. ROMANENKO1, V.B. Petkov1, 2, D.D. Dhzappuev1, A.S. Lidvansky1, E.A. Gorbacheva1, I.M. Dzaparova1, 2, A.U. Kudzhaev1, N.F. Klimenko1, A.N. Kurenya1, O.I. Mikhailova1, K.V. Ptitsyna1, M.M Khadzhiev1, A.F. Yanin1 (1INR RAS, BNO; 2INASAN, Moscow).
Limits on the isotropic diffuse gamma-ray flux between 100 TeV and 1 PeV: experiments Carpet-2 and Carpet-3.
15:30 - 16:00           Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30 Yu. M. Gavrilyuk1, A. M. Gangapshev1, V. V. KAZALOV1, V. V. Kuzminov1, S. I. Panasenko2, A.D. Petrenko2, S. S. Ratkevich2, D. A. Tekueva1, and S. P. Yakimenko1 (1Institute for Nuclear Research, RAS, Moscow, Russia; 2V.N.Karazin Kharkiv National University, Kharkiv, Ukraine).
Search for double K-capture of 124Xe with the large volume copper proportional counter.
16:30 - 16:50 A.N. Kurenya (BNO INR RAS).
DAQ system for the complex of the BUST – Andyrchy – Carpet-2 facilities
16:50 - 17:10 I.M. DZAPAROVA1,2, I.S. Savanov2, V.B. Petkov1,2, A.V. Sergeev1,2, D.D. Dzhappuev1, A.N. Kurenya1, V.B. Puzin2, E.A. Gorbacheva1, O.I. Mikhailova1, M.A. Nalivkin2, S.A. Naroenkov2, A.A. Shlyapnikov3 (1INR RAS, BNO; 2INASAN, Moscow; 3CrAO RAS, Crimea).
Quick search for optical partners of bursts of very high energy gamma-ray radiation
20:00 - 21:00     Excursion to the modern art exhibition. Installation dedicated to SAO.


Thursday, October 11.


09:00   Chairman: Novoseltseva R.
09:00 - 09:30 Semenov S.V.(Kurchatov Institute, Moscow).
Calculation of neutrino-nucleus cross section on the base of nuclear reactions data
  Section: Compact astrophysical objects and the QCD phase transition
09:30 - 10:00 Grzegorz Wiktorowicz (National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China).
Origin of GW170817 from binary evolution studies. (Via Internet)
10:00 - 10:30 Agnieszka Janiuk (Center for Theoretical Physics of Polish Academy of Science, Poland).
Astrophysical sources of gravitational radiation
10:30 - 11:00           Coffee break
11:00 -11:30 Pankaj Jain (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India)
Statistical Study of Spin Dynamics in Precessing black hole binaries in Eccentric Orbits. (Via Internet)
11:30 - 12:00 Gong Yungui (School of Physics, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, Hubei, China).
On the polarization of gravitational waves in alternative theories of gravity
12:00 - 12:30 MOISEEV A.V.1, Lozinskaya T.A.2 (1SAO RAS; 2SAI MSU, Moscow).
A hypernova remnant in the galaxy IC10.
12:30 - 14:00           Lunch break .
14:00 - 14:30 FABRIKA S.N., Atapin K.E., Kostenkov A.E., Vinokurov A.S., Sholukhova O.N. (SAO RAS).
New data in ULXs
14:30 - 15:30 Martin Lopez-Corredoira (Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias, La Laguna, Tenerife, Spain).
Problems with the dark matter and dark energy hypotheses, and alternative ideas. (Via Internet)
15:30 - 15:45           Coffee break
15:45 - 18:00      Excursion to the radio telescope RATAN-600
20:00 - 20:30     Excursion to the local museum.


Friday, October 12.


9:00     Section: GRBs and cosmology
   Chairman: Trushkin S.A.
9:00 - 9:30 Attila Meszaros (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Astronomical Institute, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic ).
The spatial distribution of GRBs (both in redshift and in the angular sky position)
09:30 - 10:00 MAKAROV D.I.1, Zaitseva N.A.2, Bizyaev D.V.2 (1SAO RAS; 2SAI MSU).
Multiparametric Tully-Fisher relation for late type edge-on galaxies
10:00 - 10:30 I.V. Sokolov, A.J. Castro-Tirado, I. A. Solovyev, O.V. Verkhodanov, O.P. Zhelenkova, and V.V. Sokolov (Terskol Branch of INASAN RAS; SPbSU, StPetersburg; Instituto de Astrofisica de Andalucia IAA-CSIC, Granada, Spain; SAO RAS).
The field galaxies clustering in GRB lines of sight based on observations with BTA and other telescopes
10:30 - 11:00           Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 SHIROKOV S.I., Raikov A.A., Sokolov V.V., Vlasyuk V.V. (SAO RAS; MAO RAS; SPbSU, StPetersburg).
Gamma-ray bursts as an instrument for testing cosmological models
11:30 - 12:00 Attila Meszaros (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Astronomical Institute, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic ).
The diversity of GRBs statistically (is there a third group? physical meaning? relation to XRFs?)
12:00 - 12:30 Raikov A.A., SHIROKOV S.I., Sokolov V.V. and Vlasyuk V.V. (SPbSU; SAO RAS; MAO RAS, StPetersburg).
Classification of Short GRBs. Merging and Postmerging.
12:30 - 13:00 A. N. Baushev, L. del Valle, L. E. Campusano, A. Escala, R. R. Muñoz, G. A. Palma (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna).
Cusps in the center of galaxies: a real conflict with observations or a numerical artefact of cosmological simulations?
13:00 - 14:00           Lunch break
14:00 - 15:00   General discussion
   Chairman: Meszaros A.
19:00 Farewell party


Saturday, October 13.


09:00 - 18:00         Excursion to Baksan Neutrino Observatory or to the ancient Sentinsky temple


Sunday, October 14.


Leaving Nizhnij Arkhyz
Tags: Буковское, астро, конференции, своя наука
Subscribe

  • Расписание наблюдений на телескопах САО РАН 2021, первый семестр

    Теперь на сайте обсерватории есть и Расписание наблюдений на ЦЕЙСС-1000 (I полугодие 2021 г.) Расписание наблюдений на РАТАН-600 (I…

  • Дела рабочие...

    Конец прошлой недели выдался жарким. Приболел инженер, а отменять наблюдения с прибором MaNGaL в новой конфигурации было нельзя - испытания важны для…

  • Прощай, Аресибо!

    Грустная новость пришла из Пуэрто-Рико - знаменитый 305 метровый ("тысячефутовый") радиотелескоп решено вывести из эксплуатации. Исходное…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments